Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of articles 1, 8, 9, 15, 16, 36 and other relative and applicable of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, we inform you that BUFETE CONSULTOR MEXICANO, SA DE CV, with Domicile in Av. Tamaulipas 141 Piso 3, Colonia Condesa, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, CP. 06140, Mexico City, will be responsible for the processing of the personal data that you collect from you in the following terms:

The personal data that BUFETE CONSULTOR MEXICANO, S.A. FROM. C.V. Obtained, may be used for the purposes which in a more non-limiting manner are indicated below:

  • Evaluate it during the hiring process;
  • Conduct research, socioeconomic and psychometric studies;
  • Keep them as work or service records;
  • Exchange them with other companies in the group and outside the group when requesting reports on possible candidates for a job or commission;
  • Establish an employment relationship or the provision of independent personal services;
  • Grant social security benefits;
  • Compliance with social security obligations;
  • Make payment of salaries or fees;

  • BUFETE CONSULTOR MEXICANO, S.A. DE C.V., may obtain your information through the following ways:
    • PERSONNEL: When you are an employee or apply for employment directly at BUFETE CONSULTOR MEXICANO, S.A. DE C.V.
    • ONLINE. - When you visit our website and use our services online.
    • INDIRECT.- By means of other sources that are permitted by law, such as labor exchanges, among others.

    The information that is collected through the means described in the preceding paragraphs may be the one that, in a more non-limitative manner, is quoted below: Name, sex, address, contact numbers (home, office, cell phone, etc.), email, age, date of birth, nationality, country of birth, occupation, schooling, marital status, spouse data, economic dependents, references Personal records, Single Record of Population Register, Federal Register of Taxpayers, Social Security number, employment history, name of the company or companies where it has worked, rank or category, length of service in each company, data concerning interest in jobs,

    including skills, abilities, economic pretensions, socioeconomic level , Source of income, monthly income, property, bank information, as well as the following sensitive data: current and future health status, genetic information, beliefs Religious, philosophical, moral, trade union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preferences, and those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, among others.

    BUFETE CONSULTOR MEXICANO, S.A. DE C.V, makes you aware that the processing of personal data will be absolutely essential to fulfill the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, which is why it is committed that they will be used under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality and limit their use to third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this document.

    As explained in the preceding paragraph, BUFETE CONSULTOR MEXICANO, S.A. DE CV, informs you that the person responsible for obtaining, disclosing, storing, using, including accessing, managing, exploiting, transferring or disposing of personal data is the Human Resources department, therefore, you may limit the use or Disclosure of your personal data by means of a communication addressed to the following email: datospersonales@bcm.com.mx

    In terms of the provisions of the Transitory Four of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, you are informed that as of January 6, 2012, you will have the right to:

    • Access your personal data in our possession and know the details of the treatment of the same.
    • Rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete.
    • Cancel them when they consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship.
    • Oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes, according to the law, ("ARCO Rights").

    The Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO) shall be exercised by submitting the respective application, (ARCO Request), which must be sent to the Human Resources Department, to the following address: contacto@bcm.com.mx , Accompanied by the following information and documentation:

    • Name, address and email address to be able to communicate the response to the ARCO Request.
    • Documents proving your identity (copy of IFE, passport or any other official identification) or, if applicable, original documents proving your legal representation.
    • A clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO Rights.
    • Any document or information that facilitates the location of your personal data.
    • In case of requesting a rectification of data, you must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the original documentation that supports your request.
    • The indication of the place where we can check the originals of the accompanying documentation

    Your ARCO Request will be answered by an email from the Management of. Human Resources within 20 business days from the date of receipt of your ARCO Application. In the event that the ARCO Request is answered in an affirmative or appropriate manner, such changes shall be made within a maximum period of 15 working days. The periods referred to in this paragraph may be extended once only for an equal period, if necessary.

    It is important to inform you that you can deny access (“Negative”) for you to exercise your ARCO Rights in the following cases:

    • When you are not the owner of the personal data, or your legal representative is not duly accredited to exercise through it, your ARCO Rights;
    • When your personal data is not found in our database;
    • When the rights of a third party are harmed;
    • When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority that restricts its ARCO Rights;
    • When rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made.

    The Negative may be partial, in which case the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition in the party proceeding. The reason for the decision will always be informed and will be communicated to you or your legal representative, within the deadlines previously established, by electronic mail, accompanying, where appropriate, the relevant evidence.

    The exercise of the ARCO Rights will be free of charge, with proof of your identity before the Human Resources Department, but if you reiterate your request within a period of less than twelve months, the costs will be three days of the General Minimum Wage in force in the Federal District, Plus VAT, unless there are substantial modifications to the Privacy Notice that motivate further consultations. In all cases, the delivery of personal data will be free, except that you must cover the justified costs of shipping or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats.

    At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we no longer use them, and you must submit your request to the Human Resources Department at the contact contacto@bcm.com.mx, accompanied by the following information and documentation:

    • Name, address and email address to be able to communicate the response to the Revocation Request;
    • Documents proving your identity (copy of IFE, passport or any other official identification) or, if applicable, original documents proving your legal representation;
    • A clear and precise description of the reason for requesting withdrawal of consent;
    • Any document or information that facilitates the location of your personal data;
    • Your Request for Revocation will be answered by an email from the Human Resources Department within 20 business days from the day your Request has been received. In the event that the Request for revocation is answered in an affirmative or appropriate manner, it shall be made within a maximum period of 15 working days, and the said periods may be extended in this paragraph for a single time for an equal period, if necessary. It is important to inform you that the revocation may be denied in the following cases:

    Your Request for Revocation will be answered by an email from the Human Resources Department within 20 business days from the day your Request has been received. In the event that the Request for revocation is answered in an affirmative or appropriate manner, it shall be made within a maximum period of 15 working days, and the said periods may be extended in this paragraph for a single time for an equal period, if necessary. It is important to inform you that the revocation may be denied in the following cases:

    • When you are not the owner of the personal data, or your legal representative is not duly accredited to exercise through it, your ARCO Rights;
    • When your personal data is not found in our database;
    • When the rights of a third party are harmed;
    • When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority that restricts its ARCO Rights, and
    • When the revocation has been previously performed.

    The reason for the decision will always be informed and will be communicated to you or your legal representative, within the deadlines previously established, by electronic mail, accompanying, where appropriate, the relevant evidence.

    Your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by persons other than this company. In that sense, your information may be shared with other companies in the group and outside the group, or partnerships and associations inside and outside the branch, and may transfer your personal data to our business partners, customers or affiliates for marketing purposes, corporate image And services, to exchange them with other companies in the group and outside the group when requesting reports on possible candidates for a job or commission.

    We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, as well as to perform this transfer in the terms established by that law. Article 37.- National or international transfers of data may be carried out without the consent of the holder when any of the following assumptions are given:

    • When the transfer is provided for in a Law or Treaty to which Mexico is a party;
    • When the transfer is necessary for prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or management of health services;
    • When the transfer is made to parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the controller, or to a parent company or to any company in the same group as the controller that operates under the same internal processes and policies;
    • When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the holder, by the responsible party and a third party;
    • When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice;
    • When the transfer is accurate for the recognition, exercise or defence of a right in a judicial process, and
    • When the transfer is accurate for the maintenance or fulfilment of a legal relationship between the responsible and the holder.
    USO DE COOKIES Y WEB BEACONS

    Cookies are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored on the hard disk of the users computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allows the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for the display of the pages on that server, name and password.

    Web beacons are images embedded in a web page or e-mail, which can be used to monitor the behaviour of a visitor, such as storing information about the users IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser Used, among others.

    We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

    • Your browser type and operating system.
    • The websites you visit.
    • The links that follow.
    • The IP address.
    • The site you visited before entering ours.

    These cookies and other technologies may be disabled. To know how to do it, consult the following link or electronic address contacto@bcm.com.mx. BUFETE CONSULTOR MEXICANO, S.A. DE C.V. Reserves the right to make any changes or updates to this privacy notice for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products, provided that any changes thereto Will make you aware of it by posting a privacy notice on our website, so we recommend checking it frequently, or we will send it to the last email you have provided.

    If you believe that your right to personal data protection has been harmed by any behavior of our employees or our actions or responses, it assumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Protection Act Personal Data held by Individuals, may file a complaint or complaint to the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.